Fremont High School   Logo
All Staff List Bell Schedules Campus Map Daily Announcements Fremont HS Calendar Flex Time Hall of Fame Watermelon Run History of FHS Policies and Attendance School Reports FHS Health Information & Forms 2017-18 School Information & Forms/ Registration Information Informacion en Espanol
Academic Community Transitions Art Department AVID Business Department Career Technical Education Drama Department ELD Department English Department Library Math Department Music Department Physical Education Department Resource Department Science Department Social Studies Department Students for Success World Languages Department A-G Requirements Class Links
Fremont High Guidance Department Home School Wide Info Grade Level Information College Information Student Support Services Incoming 9th Grade Information Teacher Resources
ASB Campus Clubs Cheer Featherettes Grad Night Prospective Fremont Students Senior Information
Athletics Home Calendar Coaching Staff Coaching Forms Incoming Athletes Pursuing Victory with Honor NCAA Information FHS Badminton
Facilities Fremont Alumni Fremont Union High School District Parent Groups School Fundraising School Site Council

Coaching Staff

Fall

  Varsity  
Football Nelson Gifford FS Sione Vaiomounga
Boys Water Polo Mike Fleming JV Steven Canalez
Girls Water Polo Mo Clark JV 
Cross Country Luke Sigmon       JV 
Girls Volleyball Rand Crippen JV Tony Phillips
Girls Tennis John Musser JV Payam Hajjarian

Spring

  Varsity  
Baseball Raoul Traeg FS Rob Del Real
Golf Aaron Eeg  
Softball Tony Phillips JV Abel Garcia
Boys Volleyball Jon Briones  
Track Mark Shields  
Boys Tennis John Musser JV Payam Hajjarian and Tap Bui
Swimming TBD  
Badminton Geoff Wen JV Ezekiel Sung and Matthew Hughes

Winter

  Varsity  
Boys Basketball Jason Townsend FS Dan Bergeron
Girls Basketball Miguel Castillo JV Ariel Castillo
Boys Soccer Demba Diallo FS David Bigelman
Girls Soccer Payam Hajjarian JV Jake Vilaubi
Wrestling Erik Duus Assistant Coach: Daniel McCune