Fremont High School   Logo
All Staff List Bell Schedules Campus Map Daily Announcements Fremont HS Calendar Flex Time Hall of Fame Watermelon Run History of FHS Policies and Attendance School Reports FHS Health Information & Forms 2017-18 School Information & Forms/ Registration Information Informacion en Espanol
Academic Community Transitions Art Department AVID Business Department Career Technical Education Drama Department ELD Department English Department Library Math Department Music Department Physical Education Department Resource Department Science Department Social Studies Department Students for Success World Languages Department A-G Requirements Class Links
Fremont High Guidance Department Home School Wide Info Senior College Information College Information Student Support Services Incoming 9th Grade Information Teacher Resources
ASB Campus Clubs Cheer Featherettes Grad Night Prospective Fremont Students Senior Information Horizontes Tech Help
FHS Athletics Home Hidden
Facilities Fremont Alumni Fremont Union High School District Parent Groups School Fundraising School Site Council

Music Awards

2016-2017 Music Awards

2016-2017 Overall Instrumental Awards

Nancy Leat Color Guard Spirit Award – Kaitlyn Scholl

Director's Award – Andrea Lanfranconi

John Phillip Sousa Award – Eilene Cho

                                                                                                

2016 Firebird Marching Band

Rookie of the Year – Keerthana Ananda

Most Improved – Lizeth Mora

Most Inspirational – Matt Capovilla

 

2017 Winter Season

Guard Most Improved – Katherine Deritis

Guard Most Outstanding – Anvitha Bhat

Percussion Most Improved – Serena Lau

Percussion Most Outstanding – Ron Cohen

 

2016-2017 Concert Season

Orchestra – Sana Prasad

Orchestra – Joanna Wu

Chamber Orchestra – Daisy Qian

Concert Band – Penelope Carroll

Concert Band – Trevor Ong

Symphonic Band – Yamini Adusumelli

Symphonic Band – Rohan Walia

Outstanding Brass – Jack Depew

Outstanding Woodwind – Elliot Ong

Outstanding Percussion – Jerrence Capingian

Jazz Band – Nicolas Otala

2010-11 Music Awards

2010-2011 Overall Instrumental Awards

Nancy Leat Colorguard Spirit Award – Tiffany Nguyen

Director's Award – Kayla Mahoney

John Phillip Sousa Award – Kevin G. Chen

2010 Firebird Marching Band

Rookie of ...more

2009-10 Music Awards

2009-2010 Overall Instrumental Awards

Nancy Leat Colorguard Spirit Award - Nathalie Iturburua

Director's Award - Christina Bedolla, horn

John Phillip Sousa Award - Bill Faught, clarinet

2009-2010 Overall ...more

2015-2016 Music Awards

2015-2016 Overall Instrumental Awards

Nancy Leat Color Guard Spirit Award – Mariella San Jose

Director's Award – Nathan Walker

Director’s Award - Heather Samuels

John Phillip Sousa Award – Sarah Jin

2014-15 Music Awards

2014-2015 Overall Instrumental Awards

Nancy Leat Colorguard Spirit Award – Meshelle Rosales

Director's Award – Xandy Corley

John Phillip Sousa Award – Steven Newman

2013-14 Music Awards

2013-2014 Overall Instrumental Awards

Nancy Leat Colorguard Spirit Award – Garrett Moya

Director's Award – My Tam Hoang & Manuel Mendoza

John Phillip Sousa Award – Stuart McCrorie

2013 Firebird Marching ...more

2012-13 Music Awards

2012-2013 Overall Instrumental Awards

Nancy Leat Colorguard Spirit Award – Tiffany Nguyen (2010-11 recipient as well)

Director's Award – Kayla Mahoney (2010-11 recipient as well)

John Phillip Sousa Award

2011-12 Music Awards

2011-2012 Overall Instrumental Awards

Nancy Leat Colorguard Spirit Award – Ashlyn Reth

Director's Award – Alysyn Martinez

John Phillip Sousa Award – Thomas Le

2011 Firebird Marching Band

Rookie of the ...more