Top Row

Directory

Main Office Hours 7 a.m. to 4 pm., August through June

(408) 522-2400 Fax (408) 522-2468

All staff email addresses follow the format firstname_lastname@fuhsd.org. For example John Doe would have the email address of john_doe@fuhsd.org. Teachers may also be contacted directly through your School Loop account. If you do not have a School Loop account please sign up for one here via the School Loop registration link.

Administration Team

Bryan Emmert (408) 522-2401 Principal
April Perez (408) 522-2402 Executive Assistant
Jeff Rosado (408) 522-2411 Assistant Principal (A-G)
Sydney Fernandez (408) 522-2419 Assistant Principal (H-O)
Susan Rocha (408) 522-2409 Assistant Principal (P-Z)

Chris Moore

(408) 522-2416 Dean of Students (A-L)
George Bechara (408) 522-2489 Dean of Students (M-Z)

FHS Administration Responsibilities

Administration Support

Depew, Mary (408) 522-2461 AP Secretary
Hernandez, Jennifer (408) 522-2417 Dean Secretary
Moreno, Lorena (408) 522-2412 Guidance Secretary

All Staff

Agredano, Ricardo (408) 522-2488 ex.3802 Special Education Teacher
Amezquita, Dan (408) 522-2484 Guidance Counselor Rb-Z
Arroyo, Magdalena (408) 522-2425 Food Services Assistant
Aschenbach, Melissa (408) 522-2488 Special Education Coordinator
Atilano, Cinthya (408) 522-2400 Para Educator
Barlow, Rick (408) 522-2488 ex.3904 Math Teacher
Bechara, George (408) 522-2489  
Beckstrom, Geoff (408) 522-2488 ex.3819 Social Studies Teacher & Department Chair
Bigelman, David (408) 522-2488 ex.3853 English Teacher
Biney-Mensah, Sharon (408) 522-2495 Student Advocate
Bradley, Jamie (408) 522-2488 Special Education Coordinator
Braga, Tina (408) 522-2469 Facilities
Branco, Jessica (408) 522-2488 ex.3805 World Language Teacher (Spanish)
Brasil, Paulo (408) 522-2469 Facilities
Byers, Anthony (408) 522-2400 Special Education English
Bystrom, Patrick (408) 522-2400 English and Read 180 Teacher
Caires, Stacie (408) 522-2429 Special Education Secretary
Cannon, Leslie (408) 522-2414 Attendance Technician
Capriles, Bob (408) 522-2488 ex.3887 Math & Engineering Teacher
Carey, Colleen (408) 522-2400 Science Teacher
Caward, Jon (408) 522-2448 Art Teacher
Cervantes, Hugo (408) 522-2436 Network Support Specialist
Chace, Nikki (408) 522-2400 Special Education
Chaitesipaseut, Somsack (408) 522-2488 ex.3811 Math Teacher
Chan, Jessica (408) 522-2400 Para Educator
Chawla, Seema (408) 522-2488 ex.3871 Special Education Teacher
Chen, Anthony (Mac) (408) 522-2488 ex.3851 PE Teacher
Chew, Kristel (408) 522-2488 ex.3910 Math Teacher
Clark, Moris (408) 522-2488 ex 3880 Social Science Teacher
Claros, Rebecca (408) 408-2453 Paraeducator
Cooper, Hannah (408) 522-2400 English Teacher
Cope, Amber (408) 522-2400 Para Educator
Coppel, Molly (408) 522-2566 Behavior Specialist
Crawford, Mary (408) 522-2488 ex.3895 Sports Medicine Teacher
Dalton, Patti (408) 522-2488 ex.3894 English Teacher
Dass-Hanson, Sonia (408) 522-2488 ex.3815 English and Read 180 Teacher
Davis, Elisha (408) 522-2488 ex.3817 Math Teacher
Day, Amanda (408) 522-2488 ex.3914  
Depew, Mary (408) 522-2461 AP Secretary
DeRuiter, Cristina (408) 522-2488 ex.3858 Spanish Teacher
Dery, Monica (408) 522-2488 ex.3915 Teacher
Dobervich, David (408) 522-2488 ex.3824 Mat and Computer Programming Teacher
Driscoll, Liz (408) 522-2400 Para Educator
Dudley, Celia (408) 522-2488 ex.3820 Science Teacher
Dunlap, Alisa (408) 522-2488 ex. 2239  
Duus, Erik (408) 522-2488 ex.3816 World Language Teacher (Japanese)
Eeg, Aaron (408) 522-2488 ex.3821 Business Teacher
Emmert, Bryan (408) 522-2401 Principal
Evans, Amy (408) 522-2400 Para Educator
Ferguson, Thane (408) 522-2488 ex. 3844 Auto Teacher
Fernandez, Lisa (408) 522-2481 Speech Language
Fernandez, Sydney (408) 522-2419 Assistant Principal (H-O)
Fiaui, Tristrum (408) 522-2400 Student Conduct Specialist
Flanagan, Phyllis (408) 522-2439 Intervention Specialist
Flores, Leonardo (408) 522-2400 Paraeducator
Fraga, Sandra (408) 522-2425 Food Services Assistant
Franco, Ana (408) 522-2428 Guidance Counselor LM-RA
Frecceri, Catherine (408) 522-2488 ex.3891 Special Education Teacher
Fujii, Stephanie (408) 522-2488 ex.3865 English/AVID Teacher
Garcia, Jazmine (408) 522-2404 College and Career Counselor
Gaspar, John (408) 522-2469 Facilities
Gauthier, Joanna (408) 522-2488 ex.3874 Special Education Teacher
Gibson, Amy (408) 522-2488 ex.3863 English/ Leadership Teacher
Gomez, Maria (408) 522-2410 Administrative Assistant
Gonzalez, Israel (408) 522-2488 ex.3859 World Language Teacher (Spanish)
Goulart, Vanessa (408) 522-2480 Guidance Counselor E-LL
Greene, Shelly (408) 522-2477 School Psychologist
Gurrola, Santa (408) 522-2425 Food Services Assistant
Hajjarian, Payam (408) 522-2488 ex.3876 Special Education Teacher
Hammond, Thomas (408) 522-2400 Social Sciences and PE Teacher
Harnett, Nicole (408) 522-2400  CTE Culinary Careers and Foods/Living Skills Teacher
Heinke, David (408) 522-2488 ex.3804 Math Teacher
Herald, Adam (408) 522-2400 Special Education English Teacher
Hernandez, Jennifer (408) 522-2417 Dean Secretary
Herrera, Chuck (408) 522-2452 Student Conduct Liaison
Heyneman, Andree (408) 522-2488 ex. 3849 Science Teacher
Ho, Chung (Chris) (408) 522-2488 ex.3916 Teacher
Hook, Shawn (408) 522-2400 PE Teacher
Howard, Joseph (408) 522-2464 Choral Music Teacher
Huliganga, Jayson (408) 522-2488 ex.3842 Para Educator
Irvine, Brian (408) 522-2488 ex.3833 Social Studies Teacher
Irwin, Lauren (408) 522-2488 ex.3868 PE Teacher/AVID Teacher
Javier, Robert (408) 522-2488 ex.3867 English Teacher
Kakes, Jeff (408) 522-2488 ex.3826 Social Science and ASB Teacher
Kaye, Micaela (408) 522-2488 ex.3877 Math Teacher
Kelly, Joseph (408) 522-2488 ex. 3883 Instrumental Music Teacher
Kim, Ji Young (408) 522-2400 ex.3855 Art Teacher
Kokotovich, Tim (408) 522-2488 ex.3823 Math Teacher
Koning, Derek (408) 522-2488 ex.3807 Math & Engineering Teacher
Kuhlmann, Dana (408) 522-2493 Library Media Teacher
Kumar, Deborah (408) 255-2488 ex.3860 Biology and Physiology Teacher
Lee, Curtis (408) 522-2488 ex.x3861 Social Studies Teacher
Lee, Nancy (408) 522-2400 Paraeducator
Lemus, Otto (408) 522-2469 Skilled Maitanance Mechanic
Leung, Romana (408) 522-2425 Food Services Assistant
Li, Dongfang (408) 522-2400 Modern Language Chinese Teacher
Lomando, Aisha (408) 522-2488 ex.3812 English Teacher
Lomuljo, Erik (408) 522-2400 Para Educator
Long, Alyssa (408) 522-2488 ex.3925 English/AVID Teacher
Lopez, Paula (408) 522-2425 Food Services Manager
Lopez, Thomas (408) 522-2400 Para Educator
Louie, Deirdre (408) 522-2487 Student Advocate
Lujan, Daniel "Raul" (408) 522-2400 Para Educator
Lurie, Leila (408) 522-2444 Student Advocate
Macedo, Joe (408) 522-2469 Facilities
Magee, John (408) 522-2488 ex.3845 Biology Teacher
Martin, Emer (408) 522-2488 ex.3866 English/ Journalism Teacher
Martinez, Lucy (408) 522-2400 Para Educator
Mayuram, Preeti (408) 522-2488 ex.3847 Math Teacher
McCabe, Virginia (408) 522-2460 ex.3873 Science Teacher
McComb, I-Heng (408) 522-2400 ex.3918 Math Teacher
McCune, Daniel (408) 522-2488 ex.3898 Social Science Teacher/Wrestling Coach
Michelet, Sarah (408) 522-2488 ex.3801 Social Studies Teacher
Misfeldt, Tanya (408) 522-2488 ex.3872 Drama Teacher
Moore, Chris (408) 522-2416 Dean of Students (A-L)  
Moreno, Lorena (408) 522-2412 Guidance Secretary
Morgan, Jenna (408) 522-2488 ex. 3902 English Teacher
Morrison, Melissa (408) 522-2488 ex. 3900 English Teacher
Moyoli, Johanna (408) 522-2420 School Financial Technician
Musser, John (408) 522-2488 ex.3886 World Language Teacher (Spanish)
Navarro, Manuel (408) 522-2469 Facilities
Nojopranoto, Wynn (408) 522-2488 ex.3893 Social Education Teacher
Novak, David (408) 522-2469 Facilities
Paquiz, Dino (408) 522-2400 Para Educator
Paul, Amanda (408) 522-2488 ex.3854 Science Teacher
Perez, April (408) 522-2402 Executive Assistant
Perez, Daniel (408) 522-2488 ex.3911 English Teacher
Phillips, Nimia (408) 522-2400 Paraeducator
Quevedo, Akira (408) 522-2488 ex.3921 Paraeducator
Quiroz, Veronica (408) 522-2418 EL Program Assistant
Ramirez, Jesus (408) 522-2466 Family & Community Liaison
Ramos, Carlos (408) 522-2469 Facilities Manager
Rhatigan, Mary (408) 522-2478 Athletic Trainer / Health Clerk
Ricardo, Maria (408) 522-2400 Paraeducator
Rich, Janene (408) 522-2488 ex.3837 World Language Teacher
Rilea, Jennifer (408) 522-2488 ex.3828 Science Teacher
Risic, Kris (408) 522-2488 ex.5888 Spanish Teacher
Roberts, Reggie (408) 522-2400 Special Education Teacher
Rocha, Susan (408) 522-2409 Assistant Principal (Students P-Z)
Rodriguez, Silvia (408)522-2445 Special Education Secretary
Rogers, Katherine (408) 522-2400 Student Teacher
Rosado, Jeff (408) 522-2411 Assistant Principal (Students A-G)
Russell, Sharon (408) 522-2488 ex.3900 English Teacher
Salvador, Chary (408) 522-2488 ex.3870 English Teacher
Sanchez, Ricardo (408) 522-2488 ex3831 English Teacher
Sandoval, Isabel (408) 522-3997 Special Education/ ACT Teacher
Sargious, Mary (408)522-2400 Science Teacher
Saulus, Rose (408) 522-2400 Para Educator
Saxena, Seema (408) 522-2488 ex.3879 Paraeducator
Sazon, Emilo (408) 522-2469 Facilities
Sazon, Laine (408) 522-2405 Registrar
Sazon, Paulo (408) 522-2492 Network Support Specialist
Scholten, Bradley (408) 522-2488 ex.3818 Math Teacher
Scholten, Jacey (408) 522-2488 ex.3919 Math Teacher
Schuet, Monica (408) 522-2488 ex.3843 English/ AVID Teacher
Scott, Kip (408) 522-2460 ex.3834 Science Teacher
Serpa, Jose (408) 522-2469 Facilities
Seymour, Jill (408) 522-3869 Special Education / ACT Teacher
Sharp, Kathy (408) 522-2488 ex.3892 Social Studies Teacher
Sigmon, Luke (408) 522-2488 ex.3852 Special Education Teacher
Signore, Luca  (408) 522-2400 Social Sicence Teacher
Soriano, Aracely 408 522-2488 Special Education Math Teacher
Soto, Bobby (408) 522-2488 ex.3908 Special Education Teacher
Summers, Eric (408) 522-2488 ex.3905 Social Studies Teacher/AVID Teacher
Swendig, Rodger (408) 522-2488 ex.2427 Duplicating
Tanaban, Akane (408) 522-2488 ex.3831 English Teacher
Tesfay, Daniel (408) 522-2400 Para Educator
Ting, Phillip (408) 522-2400 Kinesiology
Torres, Desirie (408) 522-2400 Paraeducator
Torres, Viviana (408) 522-3908 Teacher Mentor
Townsend, Jason (408) 522-2431 PE Teacher Athletic Director
Trione, AnnMarie (408) 522-2460 ex.3813 Science Teacher
Trumpp, Jessica (408) 522-3864 PE Teacher
Uy, Jessica (408) 522-2488 ex.2538 Math Teacher
Vilaubi, Jake (408) 522-2400 Para Educator
Villa, Ms. (408) 522-2488 ex.3839 World Language Teacher
Villagomez, Claudia (408) 522-2425 Food Services Assistant
Vorghin, T (408) 522-2400 Para Educator
Wagner, Michelle (408) 522-2488 ex.3862 Science, AVID Teacher, GOALS Coordinator
Walton, Rosalie (408) 522-2400 Para Educator
Wang, Jessica (408) 522-2488 ex.2476 Student Advocate
Wen, Geoff (408) 522-2488 ex.3884 Social Studies Teacher
Wojcik, Tara (408) 522-2488 ex.3906 Math Teacher
Woosley, Sandra (408) 522-2459 Guidance Counselor A-D
Wu, Anita (408) 522-2488 ex.3810 ScienceTeacher
Yim, Sue (408) 522-2406 School Data Processing Technician
Zabinski, Onette (408) 522-2488 ex.2827 English Teacher
Zamora, Ruben (408) 522-2437 School Library Specialist
Zarate, Carmen (408) 522-2269 Home Teaching
Zweig, Catherine (408) 522-2488 ex.3896 Art Teacher