Embed

portal links

Top Row

Boys Tennis

Spring Sports at Fremont include Badmitton, Baseball, Golf, Softball,  Swimming and Diving, Boys Tennis, Track and Field and Boys Volleyball.  

The 2019-20 Spring Season will begin on February 3, 2020.

In order to be cleared for each sport, you must complete the following 2 steps.

In order to be cleared for each sport, you must complete the following two steps.

1. Complete Physical Exam Form Part 1 and Part 2.

 *All physical forms must be completed by a parent and doctor prior to the start date of your sport. The state of CA only accepts physicals that are signed, stamped and dated from a MD, DO, or PA. NP and RN signed physicals are not currently allowed.

2.  Digital registration must be completed via the Athletics Clearance website.  Here is a step by step instructional video of how to complete the Athletic Clearance registration.  

Parents and their athletes will need to visit the site, create an account, and register for each sport they plan to play.  

The Annual Sports Physical Exam will be on August 7th at 3:00pm in the Trainers Room under the home bleachers for the cost of $20.  

After August 7th, physicals will no longer be available on campus. Physicals are available with your doctor or through Wellness Mart.

Head Coach: John Musser

Assistant Coach: Jake Vilaubi

Schedule

Varsity

Day

Date

Opponent

Location Time
Thurs 2/14 Kings Academy Kings Academy 3:45pm
Tues 2/26 Monta Vista Fremont 4:00pm
Fri 3/1 Fresno Tournament Varsity Invitational  4:00pm
Sat 3/2 Fresno Tournament Varsity Invitational  4:00pm
Mon 3/4 Lynbrook Lynbrook 4:00pm
Tue 3/5 Homestead Homestead 4:00pm
Thurs 3/7 Gunn Gunn 4:00pm
Tue 3/12 Monta Vista Monta Vista 4:00pm
Thurs 3/14 Gunn Fremont 4:00pm
Tue 3/19 Los Gatos Fremont

4:00pm

Wed 3/20 Pinewood* Fremont 4:00pm
Thurs 3/21 Wilcox* Wilcox 4:00pm
Tue 3/26 Los Gatos Los Gatos 4:00pm
Thurs 3/28 Saratoga Saratoga 4:00pm
Tue 4/2 Lynbrook Fremont 4:00pm
Thurs 4/4 Homestead Fremont 4:00pm
Tue 4/9 BYE   4:00pm
Thurs 4/11 Cupertino* Fremont 4:00pm
Tue 4/16 BYE   4:00pm
Thurs 4/18 BYE   4:00pm
Tue 4/23 Satatoga Fremont 4:00pm
Wed 4/24 SCVAL Champinoships   TBD
Thurs 4/25 SCVAL Champinoships   TBD

 

* Non-league Matches

JV

Day

Date

Opponent

Location Time
Thurs 2/14 Kings Academy Fremont 3:45pm
Tues 2/26 Monta Vista Monta Vista 4:00pm
Thurs 2/28 Lynbrook Fremont 4:00pm
Tue 3/5 Homestead Fremont 4:00pm
Thurs 3/7 Gunn Fremont 4:00pm
Tue 3/12 Monta Vista Fremont 4:00pm
Thurs 3/14 Gunn Gunn 4:00pm
Tue 3/19 Los Gatos Los Gatos

4:00pm

Wed 3/20 Pinewood* Pinewood 4:00pm
Thurs 3/21 Wilcox* Fremont 4:00pm
Tue 3/26 Los Gatos Fremont 4:00pm
Thurs 3/28 Saratoga Fremont 4:00pm
Tue 4/2 Lynbrook Lynbrook 4:00pm
Thurs 4/4 Homestead Homestead 4:00pm
Tue 4/9 BYE   4:00pm
Thurs 4/11 Cupertino* Cupertino 4:00pm
Tue 4/16 BYE   4:00pm
Thurs 4/18 BYE   4:00pm
Tue 4/23 Satatoga Saratoga 4:00pm
Wed 4/24 SCVAL Champinoships TBD TBD
Thurs 4/25 SCVAL Champinoships TBD TBD