Embed

portal links

Top Row

Softball

Spring Sports at Fremont include Badmitton, Baseball, Golf, Softball,  Swimming and Diving, Boys Tennis, Track and Field and Boys Volleyball.  

Spring season will begin on January 28, 2019.

In order to be cleared for each sport, you must complete the following 2 steps.

1. Complete Physical Exam Form Part 1 and Part 2.

 *All physical forms must be completed by a parent and doctor prior to the start date of your sport. The state of CA only accepts physicals that are signed, stamped and dated from a MD, DO, or PA. NP and RN signed physicals are not currently allowed.

2.  Digital registration must be completed via the Athletics Clearance website

Parents and their athletes will need to visit the site, create an account, and register for each sport they plan to play.  

Physicals will no longer be available on campus physicals are available with your doctor or at http://wellnessmart.com/sports-physicals/.

Varsity Head Coach: Tony Phillips

JV Head Coach: Hector Zuno

Schedule

JV

Game

Date

Day

Opponent

Location Time
Scrim 2/11 Mon Homestead Fremont 3:30pm
1 2/26 Tue Willow Glen Fremont 3:30pm
2 2/28 Thur Los Altos Fremont 3:30pm
3 3/7 Thur Mission Valley Tournament TBD  
4 3/8 Fri Mission Valley Tournament TBD  
5 3/9 Sat Mission Valley Tournament TBD  
6 3/12 Tue Santa Clara Fremont 4:00pm
7 3/14 Thur Gunderson Fremont 4:00pm
8 3/15 Fri Gunn Gunn 4:00pm
9 3/20 Wed Cupertino Fremont 4:00pm
10 3/27 Wed Lynbrook Lynbrook 4:00pm
11 3/29 Fri Palo Alto Fremont 4:00pm
12 4/1 Mon Lincoln Lincoln 4:00pm
13 4/3 Wed Saratoga Saratoga 4:00pm
14 4/5 Fri Monta Vista Fremont 4:00pm
15 4/10 Wed Cupertino Cupertino 4:00pm
16 4/12 Fri Homestead Homestead 4:00pm
17 4/22 Mon Overfelt Overfelt 4:00pm
18 4/24 Wed Lynbrook Fremont 4:00pm
19 4/26 Fri Palo Alto Palo Alto 4:00pm
20 5/1 Wed Saratoga Fremont 4:00pm
21 5/3 Fri Monta Vista MontaVista 4:00pm
22 5/8 Wed Gunn Fremont 4:00pm

Varsity

Game

Date

Day

Opponent

Location Time
Scrim 2/11 Mon Homestead Homestead 3:30pm
1 2/26 Tue Willow Glen Willow Glen 3:30pm
2 2/28 Thur Los Altos Los Altos 3:30pm
3 3/12 Tue Santa Clara Santa Clara 4:00pm
4 3/14 Thur Gunderson Gunderson 4:00pm
5 3/15 Fri Gunn Fremont 4:00pm
6 3/20 Wed Cupertino Cupertino 4:00pm
7 3/27 Wed Lynbrook Fremont 4:00pm
8 3/29 Fri Palo Alto Palo Alto 4:00pm
9 3/30 Sat Wilcox Tournament TBD TBD
10 3/30 Sat Wilcox Tournament TBD TBD
11 4/1 Mon Lincoln Fremont 4:00pm
12 4/3 Wed Saratoga Fremont 4:00pm
13 4/5 Fri Monta Vista Monta Vista 4:00pm
14 4/6 Sat Wilcox Tournament TBD TBD
15 4/6 Sat Wilcox Tournament TBD TBD
16 4/10 Wed Cupertino Fremont 4:00pm
17 4/12 Fri Homestead Fremont 4:00pm
18 4/22 Mon Overfelt Fremont 4:00pm
19 4/24 Wed Lynbrook Lynbrook 4:00pm
20 4/26 Fri Palo Alto Fremont 4:00pm
21 4/29 Mon Harker Harker 4:00pm
22 5/1 Wed Saratoga Saratoga 4:00pm
23 5/3 Fri Monta Vista (SeniorDay) Fremont 4:00pm
24 5/8 Wed Gunn Gunn 4:00pm